Faculty

Maha Abouelenin
Arabic Teacher
Amani Abu Rayya
Qur'an Teacher
Maha Abuemaish
Qur'an Teacher
Badriyyah Adly
Second Grade B
Rana Albashir
Secondary Math
Maha Alrihawi
Kindergarten A
Eman Alshurafa
Fourth Grade B
Hanadi Altakleh
Arabic Teacher
Manal Alzubaidi
Physical Education Girls
Shirley Ansah
Teacher Assistant
Hani Anwer
Fourth Grade C
Mustafa Babaa
Secondary Science/Math
Shaheed Bakr
Secondary Social Studies
Maria Benhalima
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Hanane Benzineb
Secondary Math
Dhuha Craft
Kindergarten B
Aya Daashoush
Secondary English Teacher
Eman Danon
Fifth Grade B
Fatima Dechraoui
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Rana El-Tall
Secondary English
Mamdouh Elsayed
Islamic Studies/Quran Teacher-Tarbiyah Coordinator
Aida Fattah
Pre-Kindergarten A Assistant
Anam Furqan
Pre-K Teacher
Waleed Hakim
Secondary Math
Mariah Hamil
AP Psych Teacher/ PE Assistant
Khadija Hammida
Secondary Math
Rema Hasan
Fifth Grade A
Reena Hindash
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Rahel Hossain
Secondary Math
Yusuf Jaaber
QAIS Director
Lina Jaber
Fifth Grade C
Amina Kader
Pre-Kindergarten A Teacher
Ameena Khan
Art Teacher
Henna Khan
Second Grade C
Saima Masood
Secondary Science
Jamilah Momani
Secondary Social Studies/English
Sarah Mostafa
Fourth Grade A
Karima Muhammad
Second Grade A
Amir Mustafa
Physical Education Boys
Panjeton Noor
Third Grade A
Akbar Qayum
Secondary Social Studies
Aroob Rafi
Islamic Studies Teacher
Laila Samara
Lower Elementary Assistant
Heba Samhouri
First Grade A
Layla Shuayb
Secondary Science (Part-Time)
Muna Soboh
Arabic Teacher
Raghad Soboh
First Grade A Teacher
Samar Sultan
Qur'an Teacher
Abdelouahed Taibi
Qur'an Teacher
Rasha Takla
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Rose Torres
First Grade A
Ali Younes
Secondary Science/Math
Aseel Yousef
Third Grade B
Sahrain Zahoor
STEM Teacher
Doha Zeater
Quran/Arabic Teacher

Staff

Nafeesah Abdurrashid
Registrar
Jehad Abu Sultaneh
Cafeteria Assistant
Syeda Ahmad
Office Manager
Ahmad Al Ramadan
Maintenance Assistant
Mohammad Alelamat
Security Officer
Mohamad Alodemi
Maintenance Assistant
Nassir Amin
Systems Administrator
Karim Badr
Facility Supervisor/IT
Hebah Biuk
Interventionist
Bonnie Boudieb
Administrative Assistant
Farida Boufares
Cafeteria Manager
Hocine Chachoua
Bus Driver/Maintenance
Amatullah Craft
Secondary Social Worker
Saima Hassan
Accountant
Hosam Jenyat
Maintenance Assistant
Abeer Mahmoud
Guidance Counselor
Mohammed Nawawi
Maintenance Director
Paula Nawawi
Student Account Coordinator
Julie Panchamsingh-Barakat
Social Emotional Counselor
Maria Perez-Belkherroubi
Librarian
Mohammed Saleh
Athletic Director
Urooj Shah
Receptionist
Maziena Syed
Human Resource Manager