Faculty

Maha Abouelenin
Arabic Teacher
Amani Abu Rayya
Qur'an Teacher
Maha Abuemaish
Qur'an Teacher
Lina Abumaish
Secondary Electives
Badriyyah Adly
Second Grade B
Rana Albashir
Secondary Math
Maha Alrihawi
Kindergarten A
Eman Alshurafa
Fourth Grade B
Hanadi Altakleh
Arabic Teacher
Manal Alzubaidi
Physical Education Girls
Tara Alzubaidi
Secondary English
Shirley Ansah
Teacher Assistant
Yusra Awwad
Secondary Social Studies
Mustafa Babaa
Secondary Science/Math
Shahenda Badawi
Secondary Math
Shaheed Bakr
Secondary Social Studies
Wael Barakat
Physical Education Boys
Maria Benhalima
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Hanane Benzineb
Secondary Math
Hajer Biuk
Second Grade C
Dhuha Craft
Kindergarten B
Aya Daashoush
Secondary English Teacher
Yusuf Dabus
STEM/AP Micro/Macro
Eman Danon
Fifth Grade B
Fatima Dechraoui
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Rana El-Tall
Secondary English
Mamdouh Elsayed
Islamic Studies/Quran Teacher-Tarbiyah Coordinator
Aida Fattah
Pre-Kindergarten A Assistant
Anam Furqan
Lower Elementary Support
Waleed Hakim
Secondary Math
Khadija Hammida
Secondary Math
Rema Hasan
Fifth Grade A
Reena Hindash
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Yusuf Jaaber
QAIS Director
Mohammed Judeh
Secondary Social Studies
Hanin Kamal
Islamic Studies/Qur'an Teacher
Ameena Khan
Art Teacher
Henna Khan
Third Grade B
Saima Masood
Secondary Science
Jamilah Momani
Secondary Social Studies/English
Sarah Mostafa
Fourth Grade A
Karima Muhammad
Second Grade A
Adam Mustafa
STEM/Computer Teacher
Panjeton Noor
Third Grade A
Hanan Saadi
Interim Head of High School
Laila Samara
Lower Elementary Assistant
Heba Samhouri
First Grade A
Layla Shuayb
Secondary Science (Part-Time)
Muna Soboh
Arabic Teacher
Samar Sultan
Qur'an Teacher
Mustafa Summer
Fourth Grade C
Abdelouahed Taibi
Qur'an Teacher
Rasha Takla
Arabic/Islamic Studies Teacher
Rose Torres
First Grade A
Veronica Vazquez
Fifth Grade C
Ali Younes
Secondary Science/Math
Aseel Yousef
Third Grade C
Doha Zeater
Quran Teacher/Assistant

Staff

Nafeesah Abdurrashid
Registrar
Jehad Abu Sultaneh
Cafeteria Assistant
Syeda Ahmad
Office Manager
Ahmad Al Ramadan
Maintenance Assistant
Mohammad Alelamat
Security Officer
Mohamad Alodemi
Maintenance Assistant
Nassir Amin
Systems Administrator
Bonnie Boudieb
Administrative Assistant
Farida Boufares
Cafeteria Manager
Hocine Chachoua
Bus Driver/Maintenance
Hannan Danon
School Counselor
Theresa Golike
Administrative Assistant
Saima Hassan
Business Office Assistant
Hosam Jenyat
Maintenance Assistant
Mohammed Nawawi
Maintenance Supervisor
Paula Nawawi
Bookkeeper
Julie Panchamsingh-Barakat
Social Emotional Counselor
Maria Perez-Belkherroubi
Librarian
Mohammed Saleh
Athletic Director
Wadah Saleh
Facility Supervisor
Urooj Shah
Receptionist
Maziena Siddiqui
Administrative HR Assistant